Managing risks to coastal regions and communities in a changing world
Title (English)
Managing risks to coastal regions and communities in a changing world
Language
English
Date of conference start
22.08.2016
Date of conference finish
27.08.2016
Start date of receiving applications
31.08.2016
End date of receiving applications
31.12.2017
Coastal and marine ecosystems monitoring and modeling
ICM and Satoumi Special Session
Sub-session: Approaches to and issues of processes in the coastal areas modelling and monitoring
Sub-session: Ecologhical sensitivity of coastal areas anthropogenic loads and natural disasters
Sub-session: Study and monitoring of coastal and marine ecosystems
Sustainable use and development of coastal resourses effective management and approaches
Sub-session: Construction and exploitation of hydraulic engineering structures and dredging in the coastal areas
Sub-session Legal and political issues of enclosed coastal seas management
Climate change in the changing world. Coastal adaptation to climate change
Coastal systems and their dynamics (from coast to water and from water to coast)
Coastal erosion and dynamical processes in the nearshore zone
Coastl Forecast of Russian tideless seas development
SSP meeting
City (English)
Saint-Petersburg
Country
Russian Federation
Conference status
Inactive
Publisher
Academus Publishing
Is collection included in RSCI?
No

                        AbdAlla AbdAlla M.
AbdAlla AbdAlla M. Faculty of Science, Oceanography Department
Russian Federation
                        Abramov Valery
Abramov Valery Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Agarkova-Lyakh Iryna
Agarkova-Lyakh Iryna Institute of Natural and Technical Systems
Russian Federation
                        Akivis Tatiana
Akivis Tatiana P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Alecu Georgeta
Alecu Georgeta National Institute for Research and Development in Electrical Engineering
Russian Federation
                        Aleksandrov Sergey
Aleksandrov Sergey Atlantic Research Institute of Marine Fisheries and Oceanography
Russian Federation
                        Alekseev Dmitrii
Alekseev Dmitrii Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Alexeev Denis
Alexeev Denis Russian State Hydrometeorological university
Russian Federation
                        Aleynikov Alexandr
Aleynikov Alexandr ITC“ScanEx”
Russian Federation
                        Aliah Ratu Siti
Aliah Ratu Siti BPPT
Russian Federation
                        Alukaeva Alevtina
Alukaeva Alevtina Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Amano Haruki
Amano Haruki Mie Prefecture Health and Environment Research Institute
Russian Federation
                        Amantov Aleksey
Amantov Aleksey Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Anai Takaya
Anai Takaya Japan Kyushu University
Russian Federation
                        Andrulionis Natalia
Andrulionis Natalia Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Anin Vladimir
Anin Vladimir Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Arakelov Arthur
Arakelov Arthur Russian State Hydrometeorological University, Tuapse branch
Russian Federation
                        Arkhipkin Victor
Arkhipkin Victor Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Arkhipov Vassily
Arkhipov Vassily State Oceanographic Institute
Russian Federation
                        Asahi Toshimasa
Asahi Toshimasa Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Asaoka Satoshi
Asaoka Satoshi Kobe University
Russian Federation
                        Avaz Gulsen
Avaz Gulsen TUBITAK Marmara Research Center
Russian Federation
                        Ayzel Georgy
Ayzel Georgy Institute of Water Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Azarov Sergey
Azarov Sergey Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Babakov Alexander
Babakov Alexander Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Bachiev Ruslan
Bachiev Ruslan Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Badyukova Ekaterina
Badyukova Ekaterina Moscow State university, faculty of geography
Russian Federation
                        Bagaev Andrei
Bagaev Andrei Atlantic branch of Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Bagaeva Margarita
Bagaeva Margarita P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Atlantic branch
Russian Federation
                        Balashova Ekaterina
Balashova Ekaterina Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Banerji Rajarshi
Banerji Rajarshi Seafood Exporters’ Association of India
Russian Federation
                        Baranov Vladimir
Baranov Vladimir Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS, South Branch
Russian Federation
                        Baranskaya Alisa
Baranskaya Alisa Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Bek Mohamed
Bek Mohamed Tanta University
Russian Federation
                        Belbeoch Mathieu
Belbeoch Mathieu Joint Commission on Oceanography and Marine Meteorology Operations
Russian Federation
                        Belikov Michael
Belikov Michael Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Belov Sergej
Belov Sergej M.V. Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Belova Ija
Belova Ija A.M. Obukhov Institute of Atmospheric Physics Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Belyaev Vladimir
Belyaev Vladimir Lomonosov Moscow state university
Russian Federation
                        Berboushi Stanislav
Berboushi Stanislav Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Bespalova Lyudmila
Bespalova Lyudmila Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Biton Eliyahu
Biton Eliyahu Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research
Russian Federation
                        Blokhin Iurii
Blokhin Iurii Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Bninha Rachid
Bninha Rachid CCIS Essaouira
Russian Federation
                        Bobykina Valentina
Bobykina Valentina Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Braaten Hans-Frederik
Braaten Hans-Frederik Norwegian Institute for Water Research
Russian Federation
                        Brook Vladimir
Brook Vladimir Ukrainian Scientific Research Institute of Ecological Problems
Russian Federation
                        Brovko Petr
Brovko Petr Far Eastern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Bubnova Ekaterina
Bubnova Ekaterina Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Bubynin Mikhail
Bubynin Mikhail Federal Research Centre for Projects Evaluation and Consulting Services (, )
Russian Federation
                        Budanov Leonid
Budanov Leonid Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Bulycheva Elena
Bulycheva Elena Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences
Student from 25.11.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Bunting Jaime
Bunting Jaime Pickering Creek Audubon Center
Russian Federation
                        Burnashov Evgenii
Burnashov Evgenii State Organization of the Kaliningrad region "Baltberegozaschita"
Russian Federation
                        Bylina Tatjana
Bylina Tatjana LLC "Eco-Express-Service"
Russian Federation
                        Capell Rene
Capell Rene Swedish Meteorological and Hydrological Institute
Russian Federation
                        Chalova Ekaterina
Chalova Ekaterina M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Chechko Vladimir
Chechko Vladimir Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Chensky Alexander
Chensky Alexander Irkutsk National Research Technical University (INRTU)
Russian Federation
                        Cherkesov Leonid
Cherkesov Leonid Federal State Budget Scientific Institution "Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS" FSBSI MHI
Russian Federation
                        Chiba Satoshi
Chiba Satoshi Yokkaichi University
Russian Federation
                        Chibarenko Irina
Chibarenko Irina Shirshov Institute of Oceanology Russian Academy of Science, Atlantic branch (ABIORAS)
Russian Federation
                        Chubarenko Boris
Chubarenko Boris Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Chuprina Igor
Chuprina Igor Institute of Marine Biological research RAS
Russian Federation
                        Chusov Alexander
Chusov Alexander St. Petersburg Peter the Great Polytechnical university
Russian Federation
                        Danchenkov Aleksandr
Danchenkov Aleksandr Atlantic Branch of Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS, Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Danilov Alexander
Danilov Alexander Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute (AARI)
Russian Federation
                        Datta Satabdi
Datta Satabdi Jadavpur University
Russian Federation
                        Demyshev Sergey
Demyshev Sergey Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Derevenets Elizaveta
Derevenets Elizaveta MBOU SOSh №2
Russian Federation
                        Derugina N O
Derugina N O Russian Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI), Saint-Petersburg State University
Russian Federation
                        Devidze Manana
Devidze Manana Foundation Caucasus
Russian Federation
                        Dey Dipayan
Dey Dipayan South Asian Forum for Environment
Russian Federation
                        Divinskiy Boris
Divinskiy Boris P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Divinsky Boris
Divinsky Boris The Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Dmitrieva Elena
Dmitrieva Elena V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Dmitrik Leonid
Dmitrik Leonid Southern Federal University
Student
Russian Federation
                        Dobrolyubov Sergey
Dobrolyubov Sergey Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Dobrovolskaya Anna
Dobrovolskaya Anna Atlantic Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology (ABIORAS)
Russian Federation
                        Dolotov Vyacheslav
Dolotov Vyacheslav Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Domnin Dmitry
Domnin Dmitry Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov's Institute of Oceanology of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Dony Denis
Dony Denis Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Dorokhov Dmitry
Dorokhov Dmitry Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Dorokhova Eugenia
Dorokhova Eugenia Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University (BFU), Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology (ABIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Dotsenko Irina
Dotsenko Irina Southern Federal University
Student
Russian Federation
                        Dubina Vyacheslav
Dubina Vyacheslav V.I. Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Dunaev Nikolay
Dunaev Nikolay P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Díaz Diana
Díaz Diana Universidad de Bogotá Jorge Tadeo Lozano
Russian Federation
                        Ebner Frederic
Ebner Frederic University of Nantes
Russian Federation
                        Egorov Alexander
Egorov Alexander P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Elkafrawy Sameh
Elkafrawy Sameh National Authority for Remote Sensing and Space Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Elkin Dmitry
Elkin Dmitry P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Student from 21.08.2015 until now
Russian Federation
                        Endo Yuta
Endo Yuta Tokyo Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Eremina Tatjana
Eremina Tatjana Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Ermolov Alexander
Ermolov Alexander Moscow State University M. V. Lomonosov, CJSC "Institute of ecological design and research"
Student
Russian Federation
                        Ershova Alexandra
Ershova Alexandra Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Esin Nikolay Igorevich
Esin Nikolay Igorevich Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Science
Russian Federation
                        Esiukova Elena
Esiukova Elena Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Student from 24.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Evstigneeva Natalia
Evstigneeva Natalia Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Falaleeva Arina
Falaleeva Arina M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Falomeev Stepan
Falomeev Stepan SBEI-149 of Moscow
Russian Federation
                        Farag Magdy M.
Farag Magdy M. Faculty of Science, Oceanography Department
Russian Federation
                        Fattal Paul
Fattal Paul University of Nantes
Russian Federation
                        Fedorov Yuri
Fedorov Yuri Southern Federal University, Perm State University
Student
Russian Federation
                        Fedorova Elena
Fedorova Elena The Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Fernandez Carrasco Pedro
Fernandez Carrasco Pedro Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Russian Federation
                        Fernández Carrasco Pedro
Fernández Carrasco Pedro Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Russian Federation
                        Fernández Carrasco Pedro
Fernández Carrasco Pedro Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Russian Federation
                        Filobok Anatoly
Filobok Anatoly Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Fjeldskaar Willy
Fjeldskaar Willy Tectonor
Russian Federation
                        Fokicheva Anna
Fokicheva Anna Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Fomin Vladimir
Fomin Vladimir Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Fujibayashi Megumu
Fujibayashi Megumu Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University, Faculty of Bioresource Sciences, Akita Prefectural University
Russian Federation
                        Fujii Naoki
Fujii Naoki Institute of Lowland and Marine Research, Saga University
Russian Federation
                        Furukawa Keita
Furukawa Keita Russian Federation
                        Gaidukova Ekaterina
Gaidukova Ekaterina Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Gavrilov Anatoly
Gavrilov Anatoly Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Geology
Russian Federation
                        Georgieva Stanislava
Georgieva Stanislava Medical University of Varna
Russian Federation
                        Gertman Isaac
Gertman Isaac Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research
Russian Federation
                        Gillen Mary Helen
Gillen Mary Helen Pickering Creek Audubon Center
Russian Federation
                        Gippius Fedor
Gippius Fedor Department of Oceanology, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Globina Lubov
Globina Lubov Federal State Budget Scientific Institution "Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS" FSBSI MHI
Russian Federation
                        Goda Yoshihiko
Goda Yoshihiko Sanyo Techno Marine, Inc.
Russian Federation
                        Godin Eugeny
Godin Eugeny Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Gogoberidze George
Gogoberidze George Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Sankt-Peterburg , St. Petersburg , Russian Federation
                        Goldman Ron
Goldman Ron Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research
Russian Federation
                        Goncharenko Igor
Goncharenko Igor P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Goncharova Elena
Goncharova Elena Belgorod State Technological University named after V.G. Shukhov
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Gorbunova Julia
Gorbunova Julia Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov's Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Gordeeva Svetlana
Gordeeva Svetlana Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Gorlova Anastasiya
Gorlova Anastasiya Sochi State University
Russian Federation
                        Goryachkin Yury
Goryachkin Yury Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Grenishin Alexander
Grenishin Alexander Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Grigoriev A G
Grigoriev A G A.P.Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI)
Russian Federation
                        Gritsenko Vladimir
Gritsenko Vladimir Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Guha Indrila
Guha Indrila Basanti Devi College
Russian Federation
                        Gulbin Vladimir
Gulbin Vladimir A.V. Zhirmunsky Institute of Marine Biology, Far Eastern Branch, RAS
Russian Federation
                        Gumenyuk Anna
Gumenyuk Anna Chuvash State University
Russian Federation
                        Guo Xinyu
Guo Xinyu Center for Marine Environmental Study, Ehime University
Russian Federation
                        Gurov Konstantin
Gurov Konstantin Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Gutiérrez-Bolívar Oscar
Gutiérrez-Bolívar Oscar Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Russian Federation
                        Hamaguchi Masami
Hamaguchi Masami National Research Institute of Fisheries and Environment of Inland Sea
Russian Federation
                        Harari Joseph
Harari Joseph IO-USP
Russian Federation
                        Hata Kyoko
Hata Kyoko IDEA Consultants, Inc.
Russian Federation
                        Hayami Yuichi
Hayami Yuichi Institute of Lowland and Marine Research, Saga university
Russian Federation
                        Hayashi Mitsuru
Hayashi Mitsuru Kobe University
Russian Federation
                        Herut Barak
Herut Barak Israel Oceanographic and Limnological Research
Russian Federation
                        Hidaka Takeshi
Hidaka Takeshi Kindai University
Russian Federation
                        Hirai Ken
Hirai Ken The incorporated NPO “Hito to Shizen to Machizukuri to”, (People and Nature and Community Development and
Russian Federation
                        Hirose Naoki
Hirose Naoki Kyushu University, Research Institute for Applied Mechanics
Russian Federation
                        Hisamatsu Rikito
Hisamatsu Rikito InterRisk Research Institute & Consulting, Inc,
Russian Federation
                        Honjo Tsuneo
Honjo Tsuneo Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Horie Kei
Horie Kei InterRisk Research Institute & Consulting, Inc
Russian Federation
                        Horinouchi Masahiro
Horinouchi Masahiro Shimane University
Russian Federation
                        Hougen Krysta
Hougen Krysta Pickering Creek Audubon Center
Russian Federation
                        Hozokawa Eduardo K.
Hozokawa Eduardo K. Municipalty of Santos
Russian Federation
                        Hukiew Parichat
Hukiew Parichat Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Iba Kenichiro
Iba Kenichiro Ministry of the Environment
Russian Federation
                        Ichimi Kazuhiko
Ichimi Kazuhiko Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Iio Yoshiyuki
Iio Yoshiyuki Shizuoka Prefectural Hamamatsu Johoku Technical High School, Environment Club Director, Environmental Counselor - Japanese Ministry of the Environment
Russian Federation
                        Ikemoto Ayaka
Ikemoto Ayaka Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Illarionova Margarita
Illarionova Margarita Far Eastern Federal University (FEFU)
Russian Federation
                        Ilyasov Askar
Ilyasov Askar Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Ingerov Andrey
Ingerov Andrey Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Inoue Kousuke
Inoue Kousuke Kyushu University
Russian Federation
                        Ioshpa Alexander
Ioshpa Alexander Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Iraqi Abkar A.
Iraqi Abkar A. Faculty of Marine Science and Environment
Russian Federation
                        Isachenko Igor
Isachenko Igor Shirshov Institute of Oceanology Russian Academy of Science, Atlantic branch (ABIORAS)
Russian Federation
                        Isaev Aleksey
Isaev Aleksey Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Student from 26.12.2016 until now
Russian Federation
                        Isaeva Elena
Isaeva Elena Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Ishikawa Junnichiro
Ishikawa Junnichiro The Association for the Environmental Conservation of The Seto Inland
Russian Federation
                        Islam Rafiqul
Islam Rafiqul Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Agricultural University
Russian Federation
                        Istomin Evgeniy
Istomin Evgeniy Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Ivancha Elena
Ivancha Elena Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Ivanov Vitaliy
Ivanov Vitaliy Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Ivlieva Olga
Ivlieva Olga Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Izhitskiy Alexander
Izhitskiy Alexander Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Jia Niu
Jia Niu Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Jin Oh Seok
Jin Oh Seok Pukyong National University
Russian Federation
                        Jing Zhang
Jing Zhang Toyama University
Russian Federation
                        Kachur Anatoly
Kachur Anatoly Pacific Geographical Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kaeoprakan Patcharee
Kaeoprakan Patcharee Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Kamalov Anatoliy
Kamalov Anatoliy Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Kantarzhi Izmail
Kantarzhi Izmail Moscow State Civil Engineering University
Russian Federation
                        Kapuria Preeti
Kapuria Preeti Observer Research Foundation
Russian Federation
                        Kapustina Maria
Kapustina Maria Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Karmanov Konstantin
Karmanov Konstantin State Organization of the Kaliningrad region "Baltberegozaschita", Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Karnaukhov Alexander
Karnaukhov Alexander V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kasatenkova Maria
Kasatenkova Maria Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Kasimov Nicolay
Kasimov Nicolay Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Katsuk Takao
Katsuk Takao Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Kayama Miho
Kayama Miho Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Kazankova Irina
Kazankova Irina Institute of Natural and Technical Systems RAS
Russian Federation
                        Keito Mineo
Keito Mineo Kyoto University
Russian Federation
                        Kenichi Nakagami
Kenichi Nakagami Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Khaliulin Alexey
Khaliulin Alexey Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kharitonova Ludmila
Kharitonova Ludmila Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Khatmullina Lilia
Khatmullina Lilia Atlantic Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of Russian Academy of Sciences
Student from 24.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Khaustov Vitalii
Khaustov Vitalii Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Khelil Nawel
Khelil Nawel National school of marine science Algeria
Russian Federation
                        Khlebnikov Dmitrii
Khlebnikov Dmitrii P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Khlebopashev Pavel
Khlebopashev Pavel Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Khmara Tatyana
Khmara Tatyana Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Khoshravan Homayoun
Khoshravan Homayoun Head of coastal management group and associated professor of water research institute, ministry of Energy
Russian Federation
                        Khvorosch A. B.
Khvorosch A. B. Southern Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kiat-amornwet Sutanun
Kiat-amornwet Sutanun Kasetsart University
Russian Federation
                        Kikuchi Tetsuro
Kikuchi Tetsuro Tokyo Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Kim Kyunghoi
Kim Kyunghoi Pukyong National University
Russian Federation
                        Kobayashi Toshiyuki
Kobayashi Toshiyuki Department of Environmental and Social Affairs, Mie Prefectural Government
Russian Federation
                        Kodama Ei
Kodama Ei Sonoda Higashi Junior High School
Russian Federation
                        Kokin Osip
Kokin Osip Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Kokubu Hideki
Kokubu Hideki Mie Prefectural Fisheries Research Institute
Russian Federation
                        Komai Yukio
Komai Yukio Osaka Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Komatsu Teruhisa
Komatsu Teruhisa Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo
Russian Federation
                        Konovalov Boris
Konovalov Boris P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kopytina Nadejda
Kopytina Nadejda The Kovalevsky Institute of marine biological research (IMBR), RAS
Russian Federation
                        Korablina Anastasia
Korablina Anastasia Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Korzinin Dmitry
Korzinin Dmitry P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Kostianoy Andrey
Kostianoy Andrey P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences, Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Student from 24.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Kosyan Alisa
Kosyan Alisa A.N. Severtsov Institute of Ecology and Evolution, RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kouzov Sergej
Kouzov Sergej St. Petersburg State university
Russian Federation
                        Kovalenko Victor
Kovalenko Victor Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Kovaleva Elena
Kovaleva Elena Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Kozhenkova Svetlana Kozhenkova Svetlana
Kozhenkova Svetlana Kozhenkova Svetlana Pacific Geographical Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kozuki Yasunori
Kozuki Yasunori Tokushima University
Russian Federation
                        Krasnoyarskiy Boris
Krasnoyarskiy Boris Southern Federal University
Student from 24.11.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Kravtsova Valentina
Kravtsova Valentina M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Krechik Viktor
Krechik Viktor Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Krek Alexander
Krek Alexander Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University, Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences, I. Kant Baltic Federal University
Student from 25.12.2016 until now
Russian Federation
                        Kresin Vladimir
Kresin Vladimir Ukrainian Scientific Research Institute of Ecological Problems
Russian Federation
                        Krivichev Alexander
Krivichev Alexander Moscow State University. M.V Lomonosov
Moscow , Russian Federation
                        Kropachev Yuri
Kropachev Yuri Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Kropyanko Larisa
Kropyanko Larisa Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Krylenko Sergey
Krylenko Sergey SC “Erudit”
Russian Federation
                        Krylov Alexey
Krylov Alexey Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Kudryavtsev Vladimir
Kudryavtsev Vladimir Russian State Hydrometeorological University,
Russian Federation
                        Kudryavtsev Vladimir Vladimir
Kudryavtsev Vladimir Vladimir Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Kuklev Sergey
Kuklev Sergey Southeren Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Kunimatsu Takao
Kunimatsu Takao the University of Shiga Prefecture
Russian Federation
                        Kuzevanova N. I.
Kuzevanova N. I. Southern Branch of P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS
Russian Federation
                        Kuzikova Irina
Kuzikova Irina Saint-Petersburg Scientific-Research Centre for Ecological Safety RAS (SRCES RAS)
Student from 25.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Kuzmina Natalia
Kuzmina Natalia Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Kuznetsov Andrey
Kuznetsov Andrey Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Kuznetsova Olga
Kuznetsova Olga P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Lapenkov Artem
Lapenkov Artem Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Lazarchuk Inga
Lazarchuk Inga Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Lazorenko Dmitrii
Lazorenko Dmitrii Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Lednova Julia
Lednova Julia Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Lee In-Cheol
Lee In-Cheol Pukyong National University
Russian Federation
                        Leontiev Igor
Leontiev Igor P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Leontyev Igor
Leontyev Igor P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Leont’ev Igor
Leont’ev Igor P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Leont’yev Igor
Leont’yev Igor P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Liu Yuhe
Liu Yuhe University of Waterloo
Russian Federation
                        Lobanov Vyacheslav
Lobanov Vyacheslav V.I.Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute
Russian Federation
                        Lugovoy Nikolay
Lugovoy Nikolay Lomonosov Moscow state university, Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Lukyanova Anna
Lukyanova Anna Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Lutaenko Konstantin
Lutaenko Konstantin A.V. Zhirmunsky Institute of Marine Biology FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Lyamin Aleksey
Lyamin Aleksey Institute of Natural and Technical Systems
Russian Federation
                        Lyamina Natalya
Lyamina Natalya Institute of Natural and Technical Systems
Russian Federation
                        Lychagin Mihail
Lychagin Mihail Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Lyzhkov Dmitry
Lyzhkov Dmitry Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Maeda Mari
Maeda Mari The incorporated NPO “Hito to Shizen to Machizukuri to” (People and Nature and Community Development and)
Russian Federation
                        Maity Ashoka
Maity Ashoka Department of Science & Technology, Govt. of India
Russian Federation
                        Makarov Konstantin
Makarov Konstantin Sochi State University
Russian Federation
                        Makedonski Lubomir
Makedonski Lubomir Medical University
Russian Federation
                        Makedosnki Lubomir
Makedosnki Lubomir Medical University of Varna
Russian Federation
                        Makino Mitsutaku
Makino Mitsutaku FRA
Russian Federation
                        Makkaveev Petr
Makkaveev Petr Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Makoviz Arseniy
Makoviz Arseniy Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Maksimova Ekaterina
Maksimova Ekaterina LLC "Eco-Express-Service
Russian Federation
                        Malakhova Julia
Malakhova Julia Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Malikov Igor
Malikov Igor Research Group on Oceanology CENIT
Russian Federation
                        Malinin Valeriy
Malinin Valeriy Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Mamonova Anna
Mamonova Anna Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Mankovskaya Ekaterina
Mankovskaya Ekaterina Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Student from 25.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Marengo Jose A
Marengo Jose A CEMADEN
Moscow , Russian Federation
                        Mashin Vladimir
Mashin Vladimir JSC "Institute Giprostroymost"
Russian Federation
                        Mashkina Irina
Mashkina Irina V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Mashtaler Olga
Mashtaler Olga Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Mashukova Olga
Mashukova Olga The Kovalevsky Institute of marine biological research (IMBR), RAS
Russian Federation
                        Matsuda Osamu
Matsuda Osamu International EMECS Center
Russian Federation
                        Matsuno Takumi
Matsuno Takumi Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Russian Federation
                        Matsushige Maya
Matsushige Maya Tokushima University
Russian Federation
                        Medvedev Eugene
Medvedev Eugene Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Medvedeva Nadezda
Medvedeva Nadezda Saint-Petersburg Scientific-Research Centre for Ecological Safety RAS (SRCES RAS)
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Merril Sam
Merril Sam GEI Consultants, Inc. Portland
Russian Federation
                        Mesenzeva Irina
Mesenzeva Irina Sevastopol Branch of N.N. Zubov State Oceanographic Institute
Russian Federation
                        Miah Md. Giashuddin
Miah Md. Giashuddin Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Agricultural University
Russian Federation
                        Mikhailenko Anna
Mikhailenko Anna Southern Federal University
Student
Russian Federation
                        Minenkova Vera
Minenkova Vera Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Mitina Yuliya
Mitina Yuliya Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Miyagawa Haruka
Miyagawa Haruka Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Miyawaki Tomomi
Miyawaki Tomomi Kobe University
Russian Federation
                        Miyoshi Junya
Miyoshi Junya The incorporated NPO “Hito to Shizen to Machizukuri to” (People and Nature and Community Development and
Russian Federation
                        Mizushima Koichiro
Mizushima Koichiro Sanyo Techno Marine, Inc.
Russian Federation
                        Molchanov Mikhail
Molchanov Mikhail Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Montani Shigeru
Montani Shigeru Graduate School of Environmental Sciences, Hokkaido University
Russian Federation
                        Monzikova Anna
Monzikova Anna Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Mori Sayaka
Mori Sayaka The incorporated NPO “Hito to Shizen to Machizukuri to” (People and Nature and Community Development and
Russian Federation
                        Morimoto Akihiko
Morimoto Akihiko Ehime University
Russian Federation
                        Morisawa Shohei
Morisawa Shohei Osaka Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Muller Karger Frank
Muller Karger Frank University of Southern Florida
Russian Federation
                        Myasoedov Alexander
Myasoedov Alexander Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Myslenkov Stanislav
Myslenkov Stanislav Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Nakagami Kenichi
Nakagami Kenichi Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Nakai Satoshi
Nakai Satoshi Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Nakajima Masaki
Nakajima Masaki Research Institute of Environment, Agriculture, Forest and Fisheries, Osaka Prefecture
Russian Federation
                        Nakanishi Takashi
Nakanishi Takashi NPO Hito to Shizen to Machidukuri to
Russian Federation
                        Nakaoka Sadao
Nakaoka Sadao Tachibana Junior High School
Russian Federation
                        Nakashiki Norikazu
Nakashiki Norikazu Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Russian Federation
                        Natsuike Masafumi
Natsuike Masafumi Tokyo Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Navia Diaz Juan David
Navia Diaz Juan David National University of Colombia
Russian Federation
                        Navrotsky Vadim
Navrotsky Vadim V.I.Il'ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Neevin Igor
Neevin Igor Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Negi Keizo
Negi Keizo Ministry of the Environment
Russian Federation
                        Niida Yasuo
Niida Yasuo Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Russian Federation
                        Niinomi Junji
Niinomi Junji Mie Prefectural Sewerage Management Public Corporation
Russian Federation
                        Nikolova Marineta
Nikolova Marineta Burgas Municipality
Russian Federation
                        Nikonorova Inna
Nikonorova Inna Chuvash State University
Russian Federation
                        Nishijima Wataru
Nishijima Wataru Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Nishikawa Tetsuya
Nishikawa Tetsuya Fisheries Technology Institute, Hyogo Prefectural Technology Center for Agriculture, Forestry and Fisheries
Russian Federation
                        Nishimura Osamu
Nishimura Osamu Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Russian Federation
                        Nomura Munehiro
Nomura Munehiro Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Russian Federation
                        Norio Obata
Norio Obata Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Norli Marit
Norli Marit Norwegian Institute for Water Research
Russian Federation
                        Nunes Luci H.
Nunes Luci H. Russian Federation
                        Ocherednik Vladimir
Ocherednik Vladimir Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, Russian Academy of Science
Russian Federation
                        Ogorodov Stanislav
Ogorodov Stanislav Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Okuda Tetsuji
Okuda Tetsuji Ryukoku University
Russian Federation
                        Orekhova Natalia
Orekhova Natalia Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Osadchiev Alexander
Osadchiev Alexander Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Ostanin Nikifor
Ostanin Nikifor A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, Research Institute of Remote Sensing Methods for Geology, Branch of Central Research Institute of Machine Building
Russian Federation
                        Ostrovskii Alexander
Ostrovskii Alexander Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Ota Takahiro
Ota Takahiro Nagasaki University
Russian Federation
                        Otani Sosuke
Otani Sosuke Osaka Prefecture University College of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Ovsepyan Asya
Ovsepyan Asya Southern Federal University
Student from 26.11.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Oyagi Maki
Oyagi Maki Yokkaichi University
Russian Federation
                        Park Young-Gyu
Park Young-Gyu Korea Institute of Ocean Science and Technology
Russian Federation
                        Pelevin Vadim
Pelevin Vadim Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Pelling Mark
Pelling Mark King’s College
Russian Federation
                        Pengsakun Sittiporn
Pengsakun Sittiporn Ramkhamhaeng University
Russian Federation
                        Peteva Zlatina
Peteva Zlatina Medical University
Russian Federation
                        Petrov Kirill
Petrov Kirill St. Petersburg State university
Russian Federation
                        Peycheva Katya
Peycheva Katya Medical University of Varna
Russian Federation
                        Pinchuk Diana
Pinchuk Diana Abkhazian State University
Russian Federation
                        Piotoukh Vladimir
Piotoukh Vladimir Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Pitts Samantha
Pitts Samantha National Audubon Society-Pickering Creek Audubon Center
Russian Federation
                        Pizhankova Elena
Pizhankova Elena Lomonosov Moscow State University, Faculty of Geology
Russian Federation
                        Pletnev Sergey
Pletnev Sergey Pacific Oceanological Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Plotnikov Vladimir
Plotnikov Vladimir Far Eastern State Technical Fisheries University, V.I. Il'ichev, Pacific Oceanological Institute, Far Eastern Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Podymov Igor
Podymov Igor P.P.Shirshov Institute of oceanology (Southern branch)
Russian Federation
                        Podymova Tatiana
Podymova Tatiana P.P.Shirshov Institute of oceanology (Southern branch)
Russian Federation
                        Pokrovsky Oleg S.
Pokrovsky Oleg S. National Research Tomsk State University, Federal Center for Integrated Arctic Research, IEPS
Russian Federation
                        Polezhayeva Antonina
Polezhayeva Antonina Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Politova Nadezhda
Politova Nadezhda P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Russian Federation
                        Polukhin Alexander
Polukhin Alexander Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Ponomarev Vladimir
Ponomarev Vladimir V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Ponpai Wanwisa
Ponpai Wanwisa Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Popov Nikolay
Popov Nikolay Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Popova Alice
Popova Alice Russian State Hydrometeoropogical University
Russian Federation
                        Prabhath Vidanage Shamen
Prabhath Vidanage Shamen IUCN Sri Lanka Country Programme
Russian Federation
                        Pradeep Kumara P. B. Terney
Pradeep Kumara P. B. Terney Marine Environment Protection Authority
Russian Federation
                        Premcharoen Siraprapha Siraprapha
Premcharoen Siraprapha Siraprapha Kasetsart University
Russian Federation
                        Pronina Elena
Pronina Elena Lomonosov Moscow state university
Russian Federation
                        Protsenko Elizaveta
Protsenko Elizaveta Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Putthayakool Juthamart
Putthayakool Juthamart Ramkhamhaeng University
Russian Federation
                        Qian Liu
Qian Liu Northwest Pacific Environmental Cooperation Center
Russian Federation
                        Rainasiri Janaka
Rainasiri Janaka National Committee of IGBP
Russian Federation
                        Refsgaard Jens Christian
Refsgaard Jens Christian Geological Survey of Denmark and Greenland (GEUS)
Russian Federation
                        Repkina Tatiana
Repkina Tatiana Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Rojchanaprasart Natthita
Rojchanaprasart Natthita Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Romanova Alexandra
Romanova Alexandra Far East Geological Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Rostovtseva Vera
Rostovtseva Vera P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Roy Joyashree
Roy Joyashree Jadavpur University
Russian Federation
                        Rubanov Yury
Rubanov Yury Belgorod State Technological University named after V.G. Shukhov
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Rubtsova Svetlana
Rubtsova Svetlana Institute of Natural and Technical Systems
Russian Federation
                        Ryabchenko Vladimir
Ryabchenko Vladimir P. P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Ryabchuk Daria
Ryabchuk Daria A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Student
Sankt-Peterburg , St. Petersburg , Russian Federation
                        Rybalko A E
Rybalko A E State Company «Sevmorgeo»
Russian Federation
                        Ryo Sakurai
Ryo Sakurai Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Ryutaro Koga
Ryutaro Koga Kawasaki Thermal Engineering
Russian Federation
                        Sachoemar Suhendar I
Sachoemar Suhendar I BPPT
Russian Federation
                        Safronova Vera
Safronova Vera All-Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology (ARRIAM)
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Saito Hidetoshi
Saito Hidetoshi Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Sakai Shin’ichi
Sakai Shin’ichi Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Russian Federation
                        Sakamaki Takashi
Sakamaki Takashi Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Russian Federation
                        Sakamoto Ryo
Sakamoto Ryo Kyushu University
Russian Federation
                        Sakata Mana
Sakata Mana TOYO GIKEN Consulting Civil Engineers
Russian Federation
                        Sakurai Ryo
Sakurai Ryo Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Samarawickrama Lokuhetti Chinthaka
Samarawickrama Lokuhetti Chinthaka Ministry of Sports and Rural Affairs, Southern Provincial Council
Russian Federation
                        Sangmanee Kanwara
Sangmanee Kanwara Ramkhamhaeng University
Russian Federation
                        Saprykina Yana
Saprykina Yana P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Sasa Shuji
Sasa Shuji Atmosphere and Ocean Research Institute, The University of Tokyo
Russian Federation
                        Savenko Alla V.
Savenko Alla V. Moscow M.V. Lomonosov State University
Russian Federation
                        Savitskiy Vyacheslav
Savitskiy Vyacheslav Southern Federal University
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Scallion Mark
Scallion Mark National Audubon Society-Pickering Creek Audubon Center
Russian Federation
                        Schmullius Christiane
Schmullius Christiane Friedrich-Schiller University
Russian Federation
                        Seino Satoquo
Seino Satoquo Japan Kyushu University
Russian Federation
                        Sekitou Satoshi
Sekitou Satoshi Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Sergeev Alexander
Sergeev Alexander A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute, I. Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Shabanova Natalia
Shabanova Natalia Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Shakhverdov Vadim
Shakhverdov Vadim Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Sharmatava Asida
Sharmatava Asida Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Shchurova Ekaterina
Shchurova Ekaterina Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Shevchuk Oleg
Shevchuk Oleg Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Shevnina Elena
Shevnina Elena Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Shibaev Sergey
Shibaev Sergey Kaliningrad State Technical University
Russian Federation
                        Shilin Mikhail
Shilin Mikhail Russian State Hydrometeorological university
Russian Federation
                        Shilova Olga
Shilova Olga Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Shkorba Svetlana
Shkorba Svetlana V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute, FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Shtraikhert Elena
Shtraikhert Elena V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute
Russian Federation
                        Shtremel Margarita
Shtremel Margarita P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
                        Shuisky Vladimir
Shuisky Vladimir LLC "Eco-Express-Service
Russian Federation
                        Shulga Tatiana
Shulga Tatiana Federal State Budget Scientific Institution "Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS" FSBSI MHI
Russian Federation
                        Shulkin Vladimir
Shulkin Vladimir Pacific Geographical Institute FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Sibirtsova Elena
Sibirtsova Elena Institute of Marine Biological research RAS
Russian Federation
                        Silvestrova Ksenia
Silvestrova Ksenia Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Sitina Tatyana
Sitina Tatyana Chuvash State University
Russian Federation
                        Sivkov Vadim
Sivkov Vadim Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University (BFU), Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology (ABIO RAS)
Russian Federation
                        Sknarina Irina
Sknarina Irina Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Slepchuk Kira
Slepchuk Kira Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Slesareva Ludmila
Slesareva Ludmila Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Sofina Ekaterina
Sofina Ekaterina Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Sokolov Andrei
Sokolov Andrei Immanuel Kant Baltic Federal University (IKBFU)
Russian Federation
                        Soldatenko Sergei
Soldatenko Sergei Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute (AARI)
Russian Federation
                        Soliman Akram
Soliman Akram College of Engineering and Technology, Arab Academy for Science and Technology and Maritime Transport
Russian Federation
                        Solovey Natalia
Solovey Natalia LLC "Eco-Express-Service"
Russian Federation
                        Soloviev Dmitry
Soloviev Dmitry Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS), Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Russian Federation
                        Solovieva Galina
Solovieva Galina Moscow State university, faculty of geography
Russian Federation
                        Sorokina Olga
Sorokina Olga Southern Branch of the P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Souza Celia R.G.
Souza Celia R.G. IG
Russian Federation
                        Sovga Elena
Sovga Elena Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Russian Federation
                        Spiridonov Michail
Spiridonov Michail Federal State Budgetary Institution «A. P. KARPINSKY RUSSIAN GEOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE» (FGBU «VSEGEI»)
Russian Federation
                        Staalstrøm Andre
Staalstrøm Andre Norwegian Institute for Water Research
Russian Federation
                        Stancheva Mona
Stancheva Mona Medical University of Varna
Russian Federation
                        Stanichnaya Rimma
Stanichnaya Rimma Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Stanichny Sergey
Stanichny Sergey Shirshov Institute of Oceanology, RAS (SIO RAS), Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Russian Federation
                        Stepanova Svetlana
Stepanova Svetlana Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Stoliarova Elena
Stoliarova Elena Department of Oceanology, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Stont Zhanna
Stont Zhanna I. Kant Baltic Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Streletskaya Irina D.
Streletskaya Irina D. Moscow M.V. Lomonosov State University
Russian Federation
                        Sukhacheva Leontina
Sukhacheva Leontina Institute of Remote Sensing Methods for Geology «NIIKAM» – branch of FGUP TSNIIMASH
Russian Federation
                        Sutthacheep Makamas
Sutthacheep Makamas Ramkhamhaeng University
Russian Federation
                        Suzaki Hirokazu
Suzaki Hirokazu Flat Hour
Russian Federation
                        Tada Kuninao
Tada Kuninao Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Taisuke Yoshioka
Taisuke Yoshioka Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Takahashi Satoru
Takahashi Satoru National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Russian Federation
                        Takahiro Ota
Takahiro Ota Nagasaki University
Russian Federation
                        Takayama Katsumi
Takayama Katsumi Kyushu University, Research Institute for Applied Mechanics
Russian Federation
                        Takenouchi Kensuke
Takenouchi Kensuke International Center for Environmental Technology Transfer
Russian Federation
                        Takuro Uehara
Takuro Uehara Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Tamura Kazuya
Tamura Kazuya Seiryo Junior High School
Russian Federation
                        Tanaka Sae
Tanaka Sae Research Institute of Environment, Agriculture, Forest and Fisheries, Osaka Prefecture
Russian Federation
                        Tanimoto Terumi
Tanimoto Terumi National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
Russian Federation
                        Tanimura Yoshinori
Tanimura Yoshinori Mie Prefecture Health and Environment Research Institute
Russian Federation
                        Tarangkoon Woraporn
Tarangkoon Woraporn Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Tarasova Tatyana
Tarasova Tatyana Institute of Marine Biology FEB RAS
Russian Federation
                        Tarutani Kenji
Tarutani Kenji Seikai National Fisheries Research Institute
Russian Federation
                        Tashiro Yushu
Tashiro Yushu Wakayama University
Russian Federation
                        Tateno Satoshi
Tateno Satoshi IDEA Consultants, Inc., Japan Meteorological Agency
Russian Federation
                        Timchenko Igor
Timchenko Igor Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Tokach Yulia
Tokach Yulia Belgorod State Technological University named after V.G. Shukhov
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Tokarev Yuriy
Tokarev Yuriy Institute of Marine Biological research RAS
Russian Federation
                        Tokushima University
Tokushima University The incorporated NPO “Hito to Shizen to Machizukuri to” (People and Nature and Community Development and
Russian Federation
                        Tongnunui Prasert
Tongnunui Prasert Rajamangala University of Technology Srivijaya
Russian Federation
                        Torres Blanco Pablo
Torres Blanco Pablo Polytechnic University of Madrid
Russian Federation
                        Tsuboi Mitsuko
Tsuboi Mitsuko Seiryo Junior High School
Russian Federation
                        Tsubono Takaki
Tsubono Takaki Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
Russian Federation
                        Tsygankova Alla
Tsygankova Alla Southern Federal University
Russian Federation
                        Tsyganova Marina
Tsyganova Marina Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Tutubalina Olga
Tutubalina Olga M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Udovik Vladimir
Udovik Vladimir Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Uehara Takuro
Uehara Takuro Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Ulyanova Marina
Ulyanova Marina Atlantic Branch of P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Umehara Akira
Umehara Akira Hiroshima University
Russian Federation
                        Urban Marcel
Urban Marcel Friedrich-Schiller University
Russian Federation
                        Vankevich Roman
Vankevich Roman Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Student from 25.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Varenik Alla
Varenik Alla Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Vasechkina Elena
Vasechkina Elena Marine Hydrophysical Institute RAS
Russian Federation
                        Vasilenko Marina
Vasilenko Marina Belgorod State Technological University named after V.G. Shukhov
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Veliko Z Dachev
Veliko Z Dachev Institute of Oceanology, BAS
Russian Federation
                        Velikova Velichka
Velikova Velichka Burgas Municipality
Russian Federation
                        Vergun Aleksey
Vergun Aleksey Lomonosov Moscow State University
Russian Federation
                        Villegas Nancy
Villegas Nancy Universidad Nacional
Russian Federation
                        Voina Andreea
Voina Andreea National Institute for Research and Development in Electrical Engineering
Russian Federation
                        Volkova Tatiana
Volkova Tatiana Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Voloshchuk Ekaterina
Voloshchuk Ekaterina Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Voronina Victoria
Voronina Victoria Kuban State University
Russian Federation
                        Xiaochen Chen
Xiaochen Chen Ritsumeikan University
Russian Federation
                        Yakovleva Natalia
Yakovleva Natalia Industrial Waste Management Centre
Russian Federation
                        Yakubov Shamil
Yakubov Shamil Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Yakushev Evgeniy
Yakushev Evgeniy Norwegian Institute for Water Research
Russian Federation
                        Yamaguchi Hitomi
Yamaguchi Hitomi Kagawa University
Russian Federation
                        Yamamoto Hironori
Yamamoto Hironori FUKKEN Co. Ltd
Russian Federation
                        Yamanaka Ryoichi
Yamanaka Ryoichi Tokushima University
Russian Federation
                        Yanagi Tetsuo
Yanagi Tetsuo EMECS Center
Russian Federation
                        Yeemin Thamasak
Yeemin Thamasak Ramkhamhaeng University
Russian Federation
                        Yoshida Takafumi
Yoshida Takafumi Northwest Pacific Environmental Cooperation Center
Russian Federation
                        Yoshimura Chihiro
Yoshimura Chihiro Tokyo Institute of Technology
Russian Federation
                        Zabolotnikov Gennady
Zabolotnikov Gennady Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Zabolotskikh Elizaveta
Zabolotskikh Elizaveta Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Zakharkov Sergey
Zakharkov Sergey V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological Institute
Russian Federation
                        Zalesny Vladimir
Zalesny Vladimir Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Zatsepin Andrey
Zatsepin Andrey P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Student from 25.11.1947 until now
Russian Federation
                        Zavialov Peter
Zavialov Peter Shirshov Oceanology Institute
Russian Federation
                        Zhamoida V A
Zhamoida V A A.P.Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI), Saint-Petersburg State University
Russian Federation
                        Zheleznyak Mark
Zheleznyak Mark Fukusima University
Russian Federation
                        Zheng Yizhe
Zheng Yizhe Graduate School of Engineering, Tohoku University
Russian Federation
                        Zhigulski Vladimir
Zhigulski Vladimir Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Zhigulsky Vladimir
Zhigulsky Vladimir LLC "Eco-Express-Service
Russian Federation
                        Zhindarev Leonid
Zhindarev Leonid Moscow State university, faculty of geography
Russian Federation
                        Zhu Ze-Nan
Zhu Ze-Nan State Key Laboratory of Satellite Ocean Environment Dynamics, Second Institute of Oceanography, State Oceanic Administration
Russian Federation
                        Zhuk Elena
Zhuk Elena Marine Hydrophysical Institute of RAS
Russian Federation
                        Zhurbas Victor
Zhurbas Victor Shirshov Institute of Oceanology
Russian Federation
                        Zilitinkevich Sergej
Zilitinkevich Sergej Finnish Meteorological Institute
Russian Federation
                        Zimovets Alina
Zimovets Alina Southern Federal University
Student from 26.12.2017 until now
Russian Federation
                        Zodiatis George
Zodiatis George Oceanography Centre,University of Cyprus
Russian Federation
                        Zuyev Yury
Zuyev Yury Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
                        Zuyeva Nadezhda
Zuyeva Nadezhda Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Russian Federation
Suzuki Motoyuki  — Member of Executive Committee
Moscow , Russian Federation
Ido Toshizo  — Member of Executive Committee
Russian Federation
Zhindarev Leonid  — Member of Executive Committee
Moskva , Moscow , Russian Federation
Mikheev Valery  — Member of Executive Committee
Russian Federation
Watanabe Masataka  — Member of Executive Committee, Co-Chairman of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Nigmatullin Robert  — Member of Executive Committee
Russian Federation
Petrov Oleg  — Member of Executive Committee
Russian Federation
Kosyan Ruben  — Chairman of Scientific Program Committee
The Southern Branch of the P.P. Shirshov Institute of Oceanology RAS
Russian Federation
Brovko Petr  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Vladivostok , Vladivostok , Russian Federation
Chen Zhongyuan  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Ducrotoy Jean-Paul  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Gogoberidze George  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian State Hydrometeorological University
Sankt-Peterburg , St. Petersburg , Russian Federation
Dobrolyubov Sergey  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Ignatov Evgeny  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Moskva , Russian Federation
Kasimov Nikolay  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Leontyev Igor  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Moskva , Moscow , Russian Federation
Lukyanova Svetlana  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Moskva , Moscow , Russian Federation
Piamsak Menasveta  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Ozhan Erdal  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Ryabchuk Daria  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
A.P. Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute
Student
Sankt-Peterburg , St. Petersburg , Russian Federation
Spiridonov Mikhail Aleksandrovich  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Trumbic Ivica  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Wolanski Eric  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation
Yanagi Tetsuo  — Member of Scientific Program Committee
Russian Federation

GRNTI

Код 34.35
Название Экология

OKSO

Код 130000
Название ГЕОЛОГИЯ, РАЗВЕДКА И РАЗРАБОТКА ПОЛЕЗНЫХ ИСКОПАЕМЫХ

Description

EMECS’11 – Sea Coasts ’XXVI Joint Conference “Managing Risks to Coastal Regions and Communities in a Changing World” organised by the International Center for Environmental Management of Enclosed Coastal Seas (International EMECS Center) and «Sea Coasts» Working Group of the RAS Council on the World Ocean. The local organisers are the Russian State Hydrometeorological University (RSHU), P.P.Shirshov Institute of Oceanology of the Russian Academy of Sciences (IO RAS) and A.P.Karpinsky Russian Geological Research Institute (VSEGEI).

Login or Create
* Forgot password?